Next Events


Ensemble Multilatérale

25 May 2024
Taverny, France

Folk Songs

BERIO – NAEGELEN – MONK – MISKINIS – CASTEX – SINGIER – UEKI – CAIMAC


Orchestre National de Lille

5 & 5 July 2024
Lille, France

Les Nuits d'été 2024 - La Bohème

PUCCINI
Assistant conductor of Alexandre Bloch


Orchestre Français des Jeunes

16 August 2024
Vichy, France

Summer Tour 2024 - Opéra de Vichy

DALLAPICCOLA – BEETHOVEN – BERLIOZ
Piano : Elisabeth Leonskaja
Assistant conductor of Michael Schønwandt


Orchestre Français des Jeunes

18 August 2024
La Côte-Saint-André, France

Summer Tour 2024 - Festival Berlioz [Opening Concert]

DALLAPICCOLA – BEETHOVEN – BERLIOZ
Piano : Elisabeth Leonskaja
Assistant conductor of Michael Schønwandt


Orchestre Français des Jeunes

27 August 2024
Arc-et-Senans, France

Summer Tour 2024 - Saline Royale d'Arc-et-Senans

BERLIOZ – TCHAÏKOVSKY – SCHUMANN
Piano : Elisabeth Leonskaja
Assistant conductor of Kristiina Poska


Orchestre Français des Jeunes

28 August 2024
La Côte-Saint-André, France

Summer Tour 2024 - Festival Berlioz

BERLIOZ – TCHAÏKOVSKY – SCHUMANN
Piano : Elisabeth Leonskaja
Assistant conductor of Kristiina Poska


Orchestre Français des Jeunes

30 August 2024
Hamburg, Germany

Summer Tour 2024 - Elbphilharmonie

BERLIOZ – TCHAÏKOVSKY – SCHUMANN
Piano : Elisabeth Leonskaja
Assistant conductor of Kristiina Poska


Vaasa City Orchestra

4 – 7 September 2024
Vaasa, Finland

9th Jorma Panula Conducting Competition

1st Round : DEBUSSY
2nd Round : MOZART
Semi-final & Final Round : SIBELIUS – DEBUSSY


Orchestre Français des Jeunes

10 December 2024
Dijon, France

Winter Tour 2024 - Opéra de Dijon

DALLAPICCOLA – BEETHOVEN – BARTOK
Piano : Elisabeth Leonskaja
Assistant conductor of Michael Schønwandt


Orchestre Français des Jeunes

11 December 2024
Paris, France

Winter Tour 2024 - Philharmonie de Paris

DALLAPICCOLA – BEETHOVEN – BARTOK
Piano : Elisabeth Leonskaja
Assistant conductor of Michael Schønwandt


Orchestre Français des Jeunes

11 & 12 January 2025
Dijon, France

Bluebeard's Castle - Opéra de Dijon

STRAUSS – BARTOK
Stage direction : Dominique Pitoiset
Assistant conductor of Kristiina Poska


Past Events


Orchestre National de Lille

17, 18 & 19 April 2024
Lille, France
Valenciennes, France

Beethoven & Sibelius #2

SIBELIUS – BEETHOVEN
Piano : Francesco Piemontesi
Assistant conductor of Alexandre Bloch



Orchestre National de Lille

11 & 12 April 2024
Lille, France

Sibelius & Strauss

SIBELIUS – STRAUSS
Violin : Alena Baeva
Assistant conductor of Alexandre Bloch



Orchestre Elektra

15 & 16 December 2023
Paris, France

Princesses antiques

CHABRIER – MASSENET – BONIS – BEACH – STRAUSS – WOLF
Soprano : Lucie Peyramaure



Les Métaboles

9 & 10 December 2023
Paris, France

When Paths Meets

SAMI YUSUF
Ensemble Musical Sami Yusuf
Scoring Orchestra
Choir conductor



Orchestre Français des Jeunes

5 December 2023
Paris, France

Winter Tour 2023 - Philharmonie de Paris

CHAMINADE – RAVEL – TCHAÏKOVSKY
Piano : Alexandre Tharaud
Assistant conductor of Michael Schønwandt



Orchestre Français des Jeunes

4 December 2023
Dijon, France

Winter Tour 2023 - Opéra de Dijon

CHAMINADE – SAINT-SAËNS – TCHAÏKOVSKY
Cello : Astrig Siranossian
Assistant conductor of Michael Schønwandt



Hungarian National Symphony Orchestra Szeged

5 – 10 September 2023
Szeged, Hungary

1st International Ferenc Fricsay Conducting Competition

1st Round : DEBUSSY
2nd Round : ROSSINI
Semi-Final Round : BEETHOVEN
Final Round : BRAHMS



Orchestre Français des Jeunes

31 August 2023
Ribe, Danemark

Summer Tour 2023 - Ribe Cathedral

SIBELIUS – LANGGAARD – CHAMINADE
Assistant conductor of Michael Schønwandt



Orchestre Français des Jeunes

29 August 2023
Aalborg, Denmark

Summer Tour 2023 - Musikkens Hus Aalborg

SIBELIUS – LANGGAARD
Assistant conductor of Michael Schønwandt



Orchestre Français des Jeunes

27 August 2023
Berlin, Germany

Summer Tour 2023 - Young Euro Classic

CHAMINADE – RAVEL – TCHAÏKOVSKY
Piano : Alexandre Tharaud
Assistant conductor of Michael Schønwandt



Orchestre Français des Jeunes

25 August 2023
La Chaise Dieu, France

Summer Tour 2023 - Festival de la Chaise Dieu

CHAMINADE – RAVEL – TCHAÏKOVSKY
Piano : Alexandre Tharaud
Assistant conductor of Michael Schønwandt



Orchestre Français des Jeunes

23 August 2023
Arc-et-Senans, France

Summer Tour 2023 - Saline royale d'Arc-et-Senans

SIBELIUS – RAVEL
Piano : Alexandre Tharaud
Assistant conductor of Michael Schønwandt



Orchestre Appassionato

21, 22 & 23 June 2023
Paris, France

Android Opera Mirror [WORLD PREMIERE]

SHIBUYA
Voice : Alter 4
Piano : Keiichiro Shibuya



Orchestre des Amateurs de la Philharmonie de Paris

4 June 2023
Paris, France

Week-end Amateurs, dites-vous ?

RACHMANINOFF – PEPIN
Assistant conductor of Chloé Dufresne



Orchestre des Lauréats du Conservatoire

30 May 2023
Paris France

Prix de Direction d’Orchestre

STOCKHAUSEN – SCHUMANN – DEBUSSY
Piano : Diana Cooper



Orchestre des Lauréats du Conservatoire

7 April 2023
Paris, France

MENDELSSOHN – REINECKE – BRAHMS
Flute : Seohyeon Kim



Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France

1 April 2023
Paris, France

Salome, Elektra

STRAUSS
Soprano : Asmik Grigorian
Assistant conductor of Mikko Franck



London Symphony Orchestra

21 – 23 March 2023
London, United Kingdom

17th Donatella Flick Conducting Competition

1st Round : MOZART – BEETHOVEN – PROKOFIEV
2nd Round : BEAMISH – SHOSTAKOVICH –MOZART
Final Round : WAGNER – GRIEG – BERLIOZ



Orchestre National de Cannes

5 March 2023
Cannes, France

Tableaux d’une Exposition

GLASS – KANCHELI – MUSSORGSKY/RAVEL
Violin : Lorenzo Gatto
Assistant conductor of Benjamin Levy



Ensemble InterContemporain

17 – 18 February 2023
Paris, France

Masterclass

SCHÖNBERG – DONATONI – WEBERN – VARESE



Orchestre National de Lille

25 & 27 January 2023
Lille, France

La Voix Humaine

POULENC
Soprano : Véronique Gens
Assistant conductor of Alexandre Bloch



Orchestre Régional de Normandie

21 January 2023
Caen, France

Concert Jeunes Talents

WAGNER – LISZT – FINZI – COPLAND
Piano : Florent Ling
Violin : Florien Maviel



Orchestre des Lauréats du Conservatoire

16 December 2022
Paris, France

BEETHOVEN



Les Métaboles

9 December 2022
Metz, France

Gloria

DEBUSSY – BOULANGER – POULENC
Soprano : Marie Perbost
Orchestre National de Metz
Choir conductor



Luzerner Sinfonieorchester

14 – 18 November 2022
Lucerne, Swiss

Workshop

BRAHMS – BEETHOVEN – SCHUBERT – DVORAK



Orchestre des Lauréats du Conservatoire

4 November 2022
Paris, France

Concert lyrique

STRAUSS – BRITTEN – WEILL – HAHN



Les Temps Dérobés

23 October 2022
St-André-de-l’Eure, France

Soleils levants

CAMPO – HERSANT – MAZE – VIARDOT –SCHUMANN – DEBUSSY- CHAUSSON



Les Temps Dérobés

8 October 2022
Taverny, France

Carmen

BIZET
Les Virtuoses
Choir conductor



Orchestre des Lauréats du Conservatoire

7 October 2022
Paris, France

BARTOK – MAHLER
Piano : Fanyu Zeng
Soprano : Margaux Poguet



Ensemble Poursuite

1st October 2022
St-Etienne de Chigny, France

L'Ambition Dévorante

OFFENBACH – VARNEY – STRAUSS
Pianist / Singer



Orchestre de l’Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège

16 – 21 August 2022
Liège, Belgium

2nd International Opera Conducting Competition

1st Round : BELLINI – BIZET – MOZART – ROSSINI – VERDI
2nd and Final Round : PUCCINI – BIZET – VERDI